Privacy Policy

  • Home
  • /
  • Privacy Policy

General Information

This Web Site belongs to Mariate Lario, with Tax ID#[_____], Phone number: 609 031 931, Email address:, established in Malaga.

Mariate Lario owns the website residing under the domain

The Privacy Policy described below only applies to the above-mentioned website, which includes all main and secondary pages contained in Mariate declines any responsibility for any and all privacy and personal data protection policies pertaining to other Websites or Web Services accessible from the links provided in this Website, which are not directly managed by Mariate Lario.

Mariate Lario wishes to inform users of this website that the present statement represents the personal data protection policy enforced by Mariate Lario. This policy strictly adheres to the current legislation regarding Personal Data Protection, namely the Spanish Personal Data Protection Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13th (henceforth «LOPD»).

Personal Data Collection

Mariate Lario does not actively collect the users´ personal data from this Web Site. The only data requested from users are those provided voluntarily by the users when submitting the different forms contained in this website. Therefore, the only personal data available to Mariate Lario will be those provided voluntarily by the user.

The personal data voluntarily provided by the user may be included in a computerized file, property of Mariate Lario, which will be registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Consequently, a user who voluntarily provides his/her personal data to Mariate Lario expressly agrees to have his/her data processed with the sole purpose of managing his/her status as a registered user of Mariate Lario´s support services. The collected data will always be processed in compliance with the applicable personal data protection regulations.



Any Personal Data provided by the user to Mariate Lario may be included in automated or non-automated databases owned and maintained exclusively by Mariate Lario, and she holds full responsibility for the implementation of any technical, organizational and safety measures to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in compliance with the provisions of LOPD.


Purpose of Data Processing

The Personal Data provided voluntarily by the user will solely be used specifically for the purpose of answering the query submitted by the user, and will always be treated as confidential. Furthermore, they will only be used for the purpose for which they were collected, which is communicated to the user at the time of collection, as established by this Privacy Policy.


Disclosure of Personal Data

The Personal Data collected through this website will not be disclosed to any third-party individual or business, except those provided under the LOPD and according to the strictest conditions established therein. Unless otherwise stated, the user who voluntarily provides his/her information through this website expressly agrees to receive business and marketing information by email about the services provided by Mariate Lario, in compliance with the current legislation regarding commercial communications of the Information Society Services.

Mariate Lario hereby agrees to update and maintain the integrity and accuracy of the personal data voluntarily provided by the user through this website. Thus, the user has the right to access, correct and remove his/her personal data provided to Mariate Lario by sending a written request by regular mail to the above address or by email to

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

Aviso de cookies
error: Content is protected !!